Post by mcqueen on May 3, 2008 23:11:07 GMT
Sexiest Male
Coronation Street:
Rob James-Collier (Liam Connor) - WINNER
Ryan Thomas (Jason Grimshaw)
Gray O’Brien (Tony Gordon)
Doctors:
Matthew Chambers (Dr Daniel Granger)
Matt Kennard (Nurse Archie Hallam)
Michael McKell (Dr Nick West)
EastEnders:
Robert Kazinsky (Sean Slater)
Stephen Lord (Jase Dyer)
Scott Maslen (Jack Branning)
Emmerdale:
Tom Lister (Carl King)
Joseph Gilgun (Eli Dingle)
Matthew Wolfenden (David Metcalfe)
Hollyoaks:
Ricky Whittle (Calvin Valentine)
Jamie Lomas (Warren Fox)
James Sutton (John Paul McQueen)
Sexiest Female
Coronation Street:
Samia Smith (Maria Sutherland)
Kym Ryder (Michelle Connor)
Alison King (Carla Connor)
Doctors:
Elizabeth Bower (Dr Melody Bell)
Donnaleigh Bailey (Nurse Michelle Corrigan)
Stirling Gallacher (Dr George Woodson)
EastEnders:
Tiana Benjamin (Chelsea Fox)
Samantha Janus (Ronnie Mitchell)
Rita Simons (Roxy Mitchell)
Emmerdale:
Sammy Winward (Katie Sugden)
Roxanne Pallett (Jo Stiles)
Adele Silva (Kelly Windsor)
Hollyoaks:
Roxanne McKee (Louise Summers) - WINNER
Jennifer Metcalfe (Mercedes McQueen)
Zoë Lister (Zoe Carpenter)
Villain Of The Year
Coronation Street:
Alison King (Carla Connor)
Jack P. Shepherd (David Platt) - WINNER
Helen Flanagan (Rosie Webster)
Doctors:
Louise Bangay (Alex Haverley)
Ken Bones (Tyrrel)
Catherine Hamilton (Ocean Kennedy)
EastEnders:
Robert Kazinsky (Sean Slater)
Sophie Thompson (Stella Crawford)
Jake Wood (Max Branning)
Emmerdale:
Joseph Gilgun (Eli Dingle)
Matt Healy (Matthew King)
Nicola Wheeler (Nicola De Souza)
Hollyoaks:
Kieron Richardson (Ste Hay)
Jamie Lomas (Warren Fox)
Barry Sloane (Niall Rafferty)
Best Actor
Coronation Street:
Rob James Collier (Liam Connor)
Jack P. Shepherd (David Platt)
Antony Cotton (Sean Tully)
Doctors:
Stephen Boxer (Dr Joe Fenton)
Sean Gleeson (Ronnie Woodson)
Adrian Lewis Morgan (Dr Jimmi Clay)
EastEnders:
Charlie Clements (Bradley Branning)
Steve McFadden (Phil Mitchell)
Jake Wood (Max Branning)
Emmerdale:
Kelvin Fletcher (Andy Sugden)
John Middleton (Ashley Thomas)
James Hooton (Sam Dingle)
Hollyoaks:
James Sutton (John Paul McQueen)
Chris Fountain (Justin Burton) - WINNERJamie Lomas (Warren Fox)
Best Actress
Coronation Street:
Kym Ryder (Michelle Connor)
Alison King (Carla Connor)
Katherine Kelly (Becky Granger)
Doctors:
Diane Keen (Julia Parsons)
Stirling Gallacher (Dr George Woodson)
Anita Carey (Vivien March)
EastEnders:
Jo Joyner (Tanya Branning)
Lacey Turner (Stacey Branning)
June Brown (Dot Branning)
Emmerdale:
Charlotte Bellamy (Laurel Thomas)
Roxanne Pallett (Jo Stiles)
Verity Rushworth (Donna Windsor-Dingle)
Hollyoaks:
Emma Rigby (Hannah Ashworth) - WINNER
Jessica Fox (Nancy Hayton)
Gemma Merna (Carmel McQueen)
Panel Voted Categories:
Best Comedy Performance (Last year won by Gemma Merna, Hollyoaks)
Coronation Street: Katherine Kelly (Becky Granger)
Coronation Street: Maggie Jones (Blanche Hunt) - WINNER
EastEnders: Cheryl Fergison (Heather Trott)
Emmerdale: Charlie Hardwick (Val Lambert)
Best Dramatic Performance (Last year won by Lacey Turner, EastEnders)
Coronation Street: Jack P. Shepherd (David Platt)
EastEnders: Jo Joyner (Tanya Branning) - WINNER
Emmerdale: Charlotte Bellamy (Laurel Thomas)
Hollyoaks: Emma Rigby (Hannah Ashworth)
Spectacular Scene Of The Year (Last year won by House collapse storyline in Emmerdale)
Doctors: George and Nick's car crash
EastEnders: The Landrover rolls into the lake
Hollyoaks: Claire drives her car off a cliff - WINNER
Hollyoaks: Justin run over
Best Dramatic Performance From A Young Actor Or Actress (Last year won by Eden Taylor-Draper in Emmerdale)
Coronation Street: Brooke Vincent (Sophie Webster)
EastEnders: Jamie Borthwick (Jay Brown) - WINNER
Emmerdale: Eden Taylor-Draper (Belle Dingle)
Hollyoaks: Ellis Hollins (Tom Cunningham)
Best Single Episode (Last year won by Shreds and Aftermath, Doctors)
Doctors: Tread Softly/Up Close and Personal
EastEnders: Christmas
Emmerdale: Daniel’s Death - WINNER
Hollyoaks: The Revelation
Best Exit (Last year won by Bill Ward, Coronation Street)
EastEnders: Sophie Thompson (Stella Crawford)
Emmerdale: Peter Martin (Len Reynolds)
Hollyoaks: Guy Burnet (Craig Dean)
Hollyoaks: Gemma Bissix (Clare Cunningham) - WINNER
Best Newcomer (Last year won by Kym Ryder, Coronation Street)
Coronation Street: Michelle Keegan (Tina McIntyre) - WINNER
EastEnders: Stephen Lord (Jase Dyer)
EastEnders: Rita Simons (Roxy Mitchell)
Hollyoaks: Nico Mirallegro (Barry ‘Newt’ Newton)
Best On-Screen Partnership (Last year won by Stirling Gallacher and Sean Gleeson, Doctors)
Coronation Street: David Neilson (Roy Cropper) & Katherine Kelly (Becky Granger )
EastEnders: Cheryl Fergison (Heather Trott) & Linda Henry (Shirley Carter)
EastEnders: Samantha Janus (Ronnie Mitchell) & Rita Simons (Roxy Mitchell)
Hollyoaks: Matt Littler (Max Cunningham) & Darren Jon Jeffries (Sam OB O’Brien) - WINNER
Best Storyline (Last year won by Charlie’s cheating and Tracey’s revenge, Coronation Street)
Doctors: Nick in a wheelchair, George’s guilt
EastEnders: Max and Stacey’s affair - WINNER
Hollyoaks: Hannah’s anorexia
Hollyoaks: John Paul and Craig’s affair
Lifetime Achievement Award
Liz Dawn
Special Achievement Award
Tim Fee (Line producer on Emmerdale)
Best Soap
EastEnders
I am happiest about Blanche and Hannah, but EE and Nyarstin?
Coronation Street:
Rob James-Collier (Liam Connor) - WINNER
Ryan Thomas (Jason Grimshaw)
Gray O’Brien (Tony Gordon)
Doctors:
Matthew Chambers (Dr Daniel Granger)
Matt Kennard (Nurse Archie Hallam)
Michael McKell (Dr Nick West)
EastEnders:
Robert Kazinsky (Sean Slater)
Stephen Lord (Jase Dyer)
Scott Maslen (Jack Branning)
Emmerdale:
Tom Lister (Carl King)
Joseph Gilgun (Eli Dingle)
Matthew Wolfenden (David Metcalfe)
Hollyoaks:
Ricky Whittle (Calvin Valentine)
Jamie Lomas (Warren Fox)
James Sutton (John Paul McQueen)
Sexiest Female
Coronation Street:
Samia Smith (Maria Sutherland)
Kym Ryder (Michelle Connor)
Alison King (Carla Connor)
Doctors:
Elizabeth Bower (Dr Melody Bell)
Donnaleigh Bailey (Nurse Michelle Corrigan)
Stirling Gallacher (Dr George Woodson)
EastEnders:
Tiana Benjamin (Chelsea Fox)
Samantha Janus (Ronnie Mitchell)
Rita Simons (Roxy Mitchell)
Emmerdale:
Sammy Winward (Katie Sugden)
Roxanne Pallett (Jo Stiles)
Adele Silva (Kelly Windsor)
Hollyoaks:
Roxanne McKee (Louise Summers) - WINNER
Jennifer Metcalfe (Mercedes McQueen)
Zoë Lister (Zoe Carpenter)
Villain Of The Year
Coronation Street:
Alison King (Carla Connor)
Jack P. Shepherd (David Platt) - WINNER
Helen Flanagan (Rosie Webster)
Doctors:
Louise Bangay (Alex Haverley)
Ken Bones (Tyrrel)
Catherine Hamilton (Ocean Kennedy)
EastEnders:
Robert Kazinsky (Sean Slater)
Sophie Thompson (Stella Crawford)
Jake Wood (Max Branning)
Emmerdale:
Joseph Gilgun (Eli Dingle)
Matt Healy (Matthew King)
Nicola Wheeler (Nicola De Souza)
Hollyoaks:
Kieron Richardson (Ste Hay)
Jamie Lomas (Warren Fox)
Barry Sloane (Niall Rafferty)
Best Actor
Coronation Street:
Rob James Collier (Liam Connor)
Jack P. Shepherd (David Platt)
Antony Cotton (Sean Tully)
Doctors:
Stephen Boxer (Dr Joe Fenton)
Sean Gleeson (Ronnie Woodson)
Adrian Lewis Morgan (Dr Jimmi Clay)
EastEnders:
Charlie Clements (Bradley Branning)
Steve McFadden (Phil Mitchell)
Jake Wood (Max Branning)
Emmerdale:
Kelvin Fletcher (Andy Sugden)
John Middleton (Ashley Thomas)
James Hooton (Sam Dingle)
Hollyoaks:
James Sutton (John Paul McQueen)
Chris Fountain (Justin Burton) - WINNERJamie Lomas (Warren Fox)
Best Actress
Coronation Street:
Kym Ryder (Michelle Connor)
Alison King (Carla Connor)
Katherine Kelly (Becky Granger)
Doctors:
Diane Keen (Julia Parsons)
Stirling Gallacher (Dr George Woodson)
Anita Carey (Vivien March)
EastEnders:
Jo Joyner (Tanya Branning)
Lacey Turner (Stacey Branning)
June Brown (Dot Branning)
Emmerdale:
Charlotte Bellamy (Laurel Thomas)
Roxanne Pallett (Jo Stiles)
Verity Rushworth (Donna Windsor-Dingle)
Hollyoaks:
Emma Rigby (Hannah Ashworth) - WINNER
Jessica Fox (Nancy Hayton)
Gemma Merna (Carmel McQueen)
Panel Voted Categories:
Best Comedy Performance (Last year won by Gemma Merna, Hollyoaks)
Coronation Street: Katherine Kelly (Becky Granger)
Coronation Street: Maggie Jones (Blanche Hunt) - WINNER
EastEnders: Cheryl Fergison (Heather Trott)
Emmerdale: Charlie Hardwick (Val Lambert)
Best Dramatic Performance (Last year won by Lacey Turner, EastEnders)
Coronation Street: Jack P. Shepherd (David Platt)
EastEnders: Jo Joyner (Tanya Branning) - WINNER
Emmerdale: Charlotte Bellamy (Laurel Thomas)
Hollyoaks: Emma Rigby (Hannah Ashworth)
Spectacular Scene Of The Year (Last year won by House collapse storyline in Emmerdale)
Doctors: George and Nick's car crash
EastEnders: The Landrover rolls into the lake
Hollyoaks: Claire drives her car off a cliff - WINNER
Hollyoaks: Justin run over
Best Dramatic Performance From A Young Actor Or Actress (Last year won by Eden Taylor-Draper in Emmerdale)
Coronation Street: Brooke Vincent (Sophie Webster)
EastEnders: Jamie Borthwick (Jay Brown) - WINNER
Emmerdale: Eden Taylor-Draper (Belle Dingle)
Hollyoaks: Ellis Hollins (Tom Cunningham)
Best Single Episode (Last year won by Shreds and Aftermath, Doctors)
Doctors: Tread Softly/Up Close and Personal
EastEnders: Christmas
Emmerdale: Daniel’s Death - WINNER
Hollyoaks: The Revelation
Best Exit (Last year won by Bill Ward, Coronation Street)
EastEnders: Sophie Thompson (Stella Crawford)
Emmerdale: Peter Martin (Len Reynolds)
Hollyoaks: Guy Burnet (Craig Dean)
Hollyoaks: Gemma Bissix (Clare Cunningham) - WINNER
Best Newcomer (Last year won by Kym Ryder, Coronation Street)
Coronation Street: Michelle Keegan (Tina McIntyre) - WINNER
EastEnders: Stephen Lord (Jase Dyer)
EastEnders: Rita Simons (Roxy Mitchell)
Hollyoaks: Nico Mirallegro (Barry ‘Newt’ Newton)
Best On-Screen Partnership (Last year won by Stirling Gallacher and Sean Gleeson, Doctors)
Coronation Street: David Neilson (Roy Cropper) & Katherine Kelly (Becky Granger )
EastEnders: Cheryl Fergison (Heather Trott) & Linda Henry (Shirley Carter)
EastEnders: Samantha Janus (Ronnie Mitchell) & Rita Simons (Roxy Mitchell)
Hollyoaks: Matt Littler (Max Cunningham) & Darren Jon Jeffries (Sam OB O’Brien) - WINNER
Best Storyline (Last year won by Charlie’s cheating and Tracey’s revenge, Coronation Street)
Doctors: Nick in a wheelchair, George’s guilt
EastEnders: Max and Stacey’s affair - WINNER
Hollyoaks: Hannah’s anorexia
Hollyoaks: John Paul and Craig’s affair
Lifetime Achievement Award
Liz Dawn
Special Achievement Award
Tim Fee (Line producer on Emmerdale)
Best Soap
EastEnders
I am happiest about Blanche and Hannah, but EE and Nyarstin?